​​​​​
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
PARSLEY SEED OIL
H
K
F
A
P
C
Technical Specifications
PRODUCT

PARSLEY SEED OIL

CAS-EINECS84012-33-9
CAS Nº8000-68-8
CHEMICAL IDENTIFICATIONParsley, oil
FEMA2836
INDEX NUM. / INVENTORY NUM.--
EINECS / ELINCS281-677-1
REACH PRE-REG.05-2114510086-60-0000
BOTANICAL NAMEPetroselinum crispum Mill.
FLASH POINT52ºC
BOILING POINT--
FORMULA--
M.W.--
Organoleptic Properties
ASPECTLIQUID
COLORPRACTICALLY COLORLESS - YELLOW
ODOURSPICY, HERBACEOUS
Physical-Chemical Propertiesminmax
DENSITY 20ºC1.0431.083
REFRACTIVE INDEX 20ºC1.51301.5220
OPTICAL ROTATION (º)-10.0-4.0
ALPHA PINENE (%)10.0022.00
BETA PINENE (%)7.0015.00
MIRISTICINE (%)25.0050.00
APIOL (%)5.0035.00
ALLYL TETRAMETHOXYBENZENE(%)1.0012.00
ELEMICINE (%)1.0012.00
STORAGE CONDITIONS: It is recommended to store away from direct light in full sealed containers in a dry and well ventilated area.
We use our own cookies and third party cookies on our websites in order to store and recover the data of the session and to track your preferences, customised user experience and obtain statistics of use of the website. By browsing our pages, you accept the use of cookies according to our Cookies Policy, details of which are given in the following. This policy may be updated, so we recommend that you consult it regularly.x
​​​^ ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​