​​​​​
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
PARSLEY SEED OIL
H
K
F
A
P
C
Technical Specifications
PRODUCT

PARSLEY SEED OIL

CAS-EINECS84012-33-9
CAS Nº8000-68-8
CHEMICAL IDENTIFICATIONParsley, oil
FEMA2836
INDEX NUM. / INVENTORY NUM.--
EINECS / ELINCS281-677-1
BOTANICAL NAMEPetroselinum crispum Mill.
FLASH POINT52ºC
BOILING POINT--
FORMULA--
M.W.--
Organoleptic Properties
ASPECTLIQUID
COLORPALE YELLOW - AMBER
ODOURSPICY, HERBACEOUS
Physical-Chemical Propertiesminmax
DENSITY 20ºC1.0431.083
REFRACTIVE INDEX 20ºC1.51301.5220
OPTICAL ROTATION (º)-10.0-4.0
ALPHA PINENE (%)10.0022.00
BETA PINENE (%)7.0015.00
ALLYL TETRAMETHOXYBENZENE(%)1.0012.00
ELEMICINE (%)1.0012.00
MIRISTICINE (%)25.0050.00
APIOL (%)5.0035.00
STORAGE CONDITIONS: It is recommended to store away from direct light in full sealed containers in a dry and well ventilated area.
​​​^ ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​